Previous

Traffic, unique digital painting on canvas,36 x 36, 2009

Corinne Whitaker

Artist Statement

Circulation
Navigation
Population
Stimulation
All gone wild
All out of control.

Biography

30 years
Digital imaging pioneer
Digital painter
Digital sculptor
17 years
Webmaster Programmer
Editor
Author
hundreds Exhibitions
world wide publications
aka
the Digital Giraffe www.giraffe.com